Cera Chinensis, also known as Chong Bai La is effective in alleviating pain. Effective in stimulating tissues regeneration it possess a sweet, warm and bland property. For an external application, the Cera Chinensis powder or pills, of approximately 3 to 6 gram is prepared into ointment. Industry experts eyeing the global and Chinese Cera Chinensis industry indicate that the substance predominantly, derived from a plant the product is much waxy and is being majorly used in INCI functions only such as skin conditioning, emollient and viscosity controlling products among many others. Furthermore, the INCI functions defines only the use of a cosmetic ingredient.
The insect or Chinese wax is being majorly used to manufacture an array of products including the candles, polishes and many temple images as well as other items associated with the ceremonial worship and even for furniture polish. In China Cera Chinensis has been engaged medicinally. Externally the substance is being used in different ointments to treat wounds. Often addressed as insect wax the substance is purified wax which is secreted by the male species of Chavannes. These insects dwell convivially at the branch or stem of plants like Fam.Oleaceae and Fraxinus chinensis Roxb and many different species that belong to the genus Legustru species.
To top it all, Cera Chinensis is completely natural and does not contain any toxic materials inside. Recently Prof Research Reports has added a report titled â€œGlobal and Chinese Cera Chinensis Industry, 2009-2019.â€ The report takes a closer look at the key drivers, value chain analysis, market share and size, opportunities and the consumption value of the Cera Chinensis among several other factors globally and in China.